top of page

Privacy Notice

This document serves as a Privacy Notice for the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other provisions emanating from or related to it. This Privacy Notice applies to the personal information collected by WebCrafters, acting as the Responsible Entity.

Trustworthy for the protection of your personal information

Through its website www.webcraftersdesigns.com, WebCrafters, located in Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico, is a responsible entity for the use and protection of your personal information.

For what purpose do we require the use of your personal information?

Your personal information will be used to provide the requested services, to inform you about changes and new services related to your original request, to inform you about products and services provided by our client affiliates to the portal, and to inform you about changes, new products, and services offered on our portal and its affiliate portals.

What personal information do we collect and where do we obtain it?

In addition to the purposes mentioned above, we request the following personal information, which is collected when you visit our portal or use our online services:

Company Information (Legal name, address, country, state, city, phone number) Personal Name Email Comments

How can you access or rectify your personal information, or cancel and/or object to its use?

You have the right to access, rectify, or cancel your personal information, and even object to its use or revoke the consent regarding the way we use it by sending an email to: webcraftersdesigns@gmail.com. Your email should include your name and the email address that was originally used when you first sent us your personal information.

We will address your request within a maximum of five business days and respond via email with the status of your request.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

We kindly request that you do not transfer your personal information to third parties without prior consent, except as stipulated under Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), to make such transfers under the terms established by this law.

How can you revoke your consent regarding the use of your personal information?

If you wish to stop receiving any type of promotional messages from us, you can request it by sending an email to: webcraftersdesigns@gmail.com.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to make any modifications or updates to the current Privacy Notice in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies, or new requirements for the promotion and offering of new products and services.

Any modification to the current Privacy Notice can be consulted at: https://www.webcraftersdesgins.com/privacy-notice

Cookies and Web Beacons

The website https://www.webcraftersdesigns.com requires the enabling of cookies in your web browser for the proper functionality of this site. Cookies are automatically downloaded and stored on the user's computer while browsing a particular website, allowing WebCrafters to remember certain information about the user, including their preferences when viewing pages on this server, as well as usernames and passwords.

Meanwhile, Web Beacons are images placed on a website or email, which can be used by WebCrafters to monitor user behavior, such as storing information regarding the user's IP address, interaction time on a particular website, and the web browser used, among other things.

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain the following personal information:

The type of web browser and operating system. The websites you visit. The links you follow. The IP address. The website you visited before ours.

Disabling the use of cookies may disable certain functions of the website https://www.webcraftersdesigns.com or prevent them from being displayed as originally designed. If you prefer to delete the information sent by cookies from https://www.webcraftersdesigns.com, you can delete these files at the end of each session within your browser. Information on how to do this can be found on the main websites of each browser.

2023 | WebCrafters, Web Design Agency, Inc.

bottom of page